Military Honor Roll

US-Flag
C. Bill Alpers, US Army

Douglas J. Blue, US Air Force Sergeant Vietnam War

Peter C. Bossardet, US Air Force Vietnam Era

Dan L. Boursaw, Sr., U S Army

Larry Joe Butcher, U.S. Army – Captain – Served 23 Years
Silver Star, Bronze Star, Purple Heart, Combat Infantry Badge

Richard A. Craig, US Navy

David A. Dell, US Army

Carl R. Ferguson, US Navy

Harold L. Glauch, US Navy Sea-Bees

Jeff A. Golberg, US Air Force

James E Grubbs,

John R. Haberlein, US Army First Lieutenant during Vietnam War
Bronze Star, Air Medal with two Oak Leaf Clusters, Army Commendation Medal, with a “V” for valor in combat

Philip H. Harris, US Coast Guard

Richard R. Helfrich, US Air Force

Gordon L. Huey, Medical Corps Decorated Vietnam War Veteran

David C. Johnson, US Navy

Russell T. Kiser, US Air Force – Radar Training – Vietnam War

Douglas N. Kramer, –

John Robert Kucera – Sgt. US Air Force

Timothy E. Lake, US Air Force

Jude T. Lamie, US Army

Russell W. Lentner Jr., US Navy

Leon “Dick” Lichty, US Air Force

Lawrence (Larry) A. Maize, US Army

Murray A. McKinley, US Marine Corps

Dennis E. Morton, US Army Captain – Combat Engineer 5th SF ARVN Group

Terrance W. Nelson, US Navy Underwater Weapons Specialist

Daniel A. Nickels, US Army Captain

Donald C. Owens, US Navy Retired

Loren E. Radtke, US Marine Corps

David L. Ransom, US Navy

Richard W. Reid, US Navy & US Army

Ronald G. Rhoads, US Army 1966-1969 Served in Germany & Vietnam

Rodney L. Rice, U.S. Army

R Royal Runyon, US Army

Robert W Schaar, US Navy Stationed at Grosse Isle Naval Air Station

Robert R. Sherrill, US Air Force 4 years, US Army 2 years, US Army Reserves 2 years

Paul B. Somers, US Army served in Korea

Jack S. Smith, US Navy

David L. Stradinger, US Navy Retired

Rodney K. Stricker, US Marine Corps

Steve J. Swan, US Air Force

Richard A. Thayer, US Army Infantry

Kimbal “Kim” W. Tinker, June 1967 served in First Marine Aircraft Wint, DaNang, South Vietnam

Michael Warren Wyckoff – U.S. Navy